Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 11/6/2012

This website will be down for maintenance beginning Wednesday, September 10th& at 5:00 PM. Please try back later.
Presidential Electors
All 4267 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Barack Obama, Joe Biden Democratic (D)40.58%809141
Jill Stein, Cheri Honkala Green (G)0.35%6978
Gary Johnson, James P. Gray Libertarian (L)0.91%18157
Mitt Romney, Paul Ryan Republican (R)57.78%1152262
Virgil Goode, James Clymer Constitution (O)0.13%2508
Ross Anderson, Luis Rodriguez Justice (O)0.07%1368
Jack Fellure, Toby Davis Prohibition (O)0.03%518
Peta Lindsay, Yari Osorio Socialism and Liberation (O)0.03%622
Jerry White, Phyllis Scherrer Socialist Equality (O)0.02%355
James Harris, Alyson Kennedy Socialist Workers (O)0.02%389
Sheila Tittle, Matthew Turner We The People (O)0.09%1767

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 11/6/2012 Main Page