Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 10/22/2011

ST. TAMMANY

This website will be down for maintenance beginning Wednesday, September 10th& at 5:00 PM. Please try back later.
Governor
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
David Blanchard (N)1.27%590
Leonard "Lenny" Bollingham (N)0.31%144
"Ron" Ceasar (N)0.38%177
Cary J. Deaton (D)2.24%1038
Tara Hollis (D)7.67%3552
"Bobby" Jindal (R)83.61%38716
William Robert "Bob" Lang, Jr. (N)0.44%203
Scott Lewis (L)1.35%626
"Niki Bird" Papazoglakis (D)1.12%520
Ivo "Trey" Roberts (D)1.60%741
Lieutenant Governor
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Jay" Dardenne (R)46.57%20922
"Billy" Nungesser (R)53.43%24003
Secretary of State -- For Regular and Unexpired Term
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Tom" Schedler (R)68.15%29498
"Jim" Tucker (R)31.85%13789
Commissioner of -- Agriculture and Forestry
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Belinda "B" Alexandrenko (R)5.18%2350
Jamie LaBranche (D)10.02%4547
Michael G. "Mike" Strain (R)84.79%38463
Commissioner of -- Insurance
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Jim" Donelon (R)81.38%36527
Donald C. Hodge (D)18.62%8357
BESE -- District 1
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Lee Barrios (N)13.09%5682
James "Jim" Garvey (R)47.31%20537
Sharon W. Hewitt (R)39.60%17187
State Senator -- 1st Senatorial District
All 67 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
A. G. Crowe (R)75.19%12574
"Nita" Rusich Hutter (R)24.81%4150
State Senator -- 11th Senatorial District
All 75 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Jack" Donahue, Jr. (R)81.13%17321
Gary J. Leonard (R)18.87%4030
State Senator -- 12th Senatorial District
All 16 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Beth" Mizell (R)67.78%4020
Ben Nevers (D)32.22%1911
State Representative -- 89th Representative District
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Tim" Burns (R)69.11%6157
"Pat" Phillips (R)30.89%2752
State Representative -- 90th Representative District
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Greg" Cromer (R)74.93%5030
J. "Ron" Eldridge (R)25.07%1683
State Representative -- 104th Representative District
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Paul Hollis (R)55.78%3905
Christopher Trahan (R)44.22%3096
Clerk of Court
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
David Edwards (N)17.83%7925
"Malise" Prieto (R)82.17%36529
Assessor
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Vince" Accardo (R)7.77%3491
A. R. "Trey" Blossman III (R)20.34%9139
Patricia Schwarz Core (R)38.73%17405
Gretchen Cowart (R)7.21%3240
Louis Fitzmorris (O)22.07%9918
Jimmy Renfroe (R)3.87%1741
Coroner
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Beatrice "Doctor Bea" Desper (N)26.20%11521
Peter Randall Galvan (R)73.80%32455
Parish President
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Patricia "Pat" Brister (R)72.92%31206
Karen Champagne (R)13.04%5578
Marvin "Lucky" Lawson (N)3.59%1536
Matthew Raley (R)6.02%2574
"Randy" Whittington (N)4.44%1898
Council Member -- District 2
All 11 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Greg" Byers (R)35.07%1131
Harvey C. Haydon, Jr. (R)13.49%435
Frank Dennis Sharp (R)51.44%1659
Council Member -- District 5
All 12 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Marty" Gould, Jr. (R)77.07%2578
"Cori" Renfroe (R)22.93%767
Council Member -- District 6
All 13 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Rebecca L. "Becky" Crawford (D)39.39%1611
Richard E. Tanner (R)60.61%2479
Council Member -- District 7
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Jacob "Jake" Groby (R)39.72%1186
Carlo Hernandez (D)16.21%484
Dewey Spies (R)44.07%1316
Council Member -- District 10
All 13 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Henry Billiot (R)44.34%1516
Maureen O'Brien (R)55.66%1903
Council Member -- District 14
All 11 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Kenneth "Ken" Burkhalter (D)43.00%771
Thomas "T.J." Smith, Jr. (D)57.00%1022
CA NO. 1 (Act 423 - SB 53) -- Millennium Trust/Tobacco Settle./TOPS Prog.
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
FOR65.59%28885
AGAINST34.41%15157
CA NO. 2 (Act 422 - HB 384) -- Prov.min.10%nonrecurr.rev./state retire.sys
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
FOR49.21%21075
AGAINST50.79%21753
CA NO. 3 (Act 421 - HB 341) -- Prov.Assets/Prop./Patient's Compensation Fund
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
FOR44.62%18846
AGAINST55.38%23389
CA NO. 4 (Act 424 - SB 147) -- Prov.relative-deposits Budget Stabilization Fund
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
FOR42.67%17627
AGAINST57.33%23683
CA NO. 5 (Act 43 - HB 30) -- City of N.O. minim.bids-tax sales
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
FOR49.72%20562
AGAINST50.28%20797
PW Parish Council (Vet.) -- Disabled Vet. Homestead Exemp. -PC
All 158 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES71.26%30929
NO28.74%12474
City of Mandeville Prop.#1 -- 5.08 Mills - CC - 10 Yrs.
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES68.33%1765
NO31.67%818
City of Mandeville Prop.#2 -- 3.38 Mills - CC - 10 Yrs.
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES68.74%1772
NO31.26%806
Town of Pearl River Prop. #1 -- 1% S&U - Mayor & BOA - 25 Yrs.
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES71.83%408
NO28.17%160
Town of Pearl River Prop. #2 -- 4.17 Mills - Mayor & BOA - 10 Yrs.
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES67.86%380
NO32.14%180
Recreation Dist. #2 -- 3 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.
All 5 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES36.77%364
NO63.23%626
Fire Protection Dist. #3 -- 25 Mills - BOC - 10 Yrs.
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES63.57%1054
NO36.43%604

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 10/22/2011 Main Page