Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 4/7/2001

ORLEANS

Judge -- Civil District Court, Division E
All 442 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Madeleine Landrieu (D)81.20%35856
Errol J. Ware (D)18.80%8301
Judge -- Civil District Court, Division I
All 442 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Piper Griffin (D)53.13%24640
Nolan Lambert (D)32.05%14862
Kara Williams (D)14.82%6873
Judge -- Civil District Court, Division L
All 442 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Janet Ahern (D)23.41%10651
Ken Andrieu (D)2.42%1103
Pamela Gibbs (D)10.31%4692
Darryl Harrison (D)15.12%6880
Morris W. Reed (D)21.98%9999
Kern Reese (D)26.76%12174
City of New Orleans -- P/W 22.97 Mills Continuation -- BOC -- 25 Yrs
All 442 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
YES60.01%23711
NO39.99%15798

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 4/7/2001 Main Page