Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 3/24/2012

District Judge -- 23rd Judicial District Court, ES 2, Div. D
All 112 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jessie LeBlanc (R)71.83%10191
Matthew Pryor (R)28.17%3997
District Judge -- 29th Judicial District Court, Division E
All 49 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Timothy "Tim" Marcel (D)49.13%4751
Michele Morel (R)50.87%4919
Presidential Nominee -- Democratic Party
All 4267 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Bob" Ely (D)6.57%9897
Barack Obama (D)76.46%115150
Darcy G. Richardson (D)5.15%7750
John Wolfe (D)11.82%17804
DSCC Member -- 2nd Representative District, Office "A"
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Monique "Mosa" Armand (D)44.24%630
Frances Kelley (D)55.76%794
DSCC Member -- 2nd Representative District, Office "B"
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Rudy" Morton (D)36.45%510
Frederic D. Washington (D)63.55%889
DSCC Member -- 3rd Representative District, Office "A"
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Barbara Norton (D)79.56%1378
Lisa T. Tomkies (D)20.44%354
DSCC Member -- 4th Representative District, Office "A"
All 23 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
June Phillips (D)73.84%1341
Sangbahn "Sam" Scere (D)4.85%88
Lillian Thomas Wade (D)21.31%387
DSCC Member -- 4th Representative District, Office "B"
All 23 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Robert "Bob" Brown (D)9.72%175
Larry Ferdinand (D)68.85%1240
Kirby D. Kelly (D)15.49%279
Bert L. McDonald (D)5.94%107
DSCC Member -- 5th Representative District, Office "A"
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Nita Steele (D)69.45%457
Eileen Velez (D)30.55%201
DSCC Member -- 5th Representative District, Office "B"
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Artis Cash (D)60.26%414
Gerardo Negron (D)39.74%273
DSCC Member -- 16th Representative District, Office "B"
All 45 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Terry Matthews (D)46.40%1045
Ronnie Traylor (D)53.60%1207
DSCC Member -- 17th Representative District, Office "B"
All 27 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Marcus Hunter (D)60.62%2306
Rodney McFarland, Sr. (D)39.38%1498
DSCC Member -- 22nd Representative District, Office "A"
All 84 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Leanna Blanchard (D)42.79%377
Mary Bonier (D)57.21%504
DSCC Member -- 23rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 61 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Scott A. Lumry (D)31.02%900
Larry Paige (D)68.98%2001
DSCC Member -- 25th Representative District, Office "A"
All 42 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Nancy Grandquist Fields (D)51.86%391
Leona Venson (D)48.14%363
DSCC Member -- 26th Representative District, Office "A"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Angelina B. Iles (D)37.53%635
Mary L. Wardsworth (D)62.47%1057
DSCC Member -- 26th Representative District, Office "B"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Herbert B. Dixon (D)85.88%1588
Gerber M. Porter (D)14.12%261
DSCC Member -- 30th Representative District, Office "B"
All 55 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Alton Bailey (D)50.46%275
Regionald Seastrunk (D)49.54%270
DSCC Member -- 43rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 20 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Frank "Art" Flynn (D)57.67%124
Jonathan Irvin (D)42.33%91
DSCC Member -- 44th Representative District, Office "B"
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Joseph "J B" Bowman Cormier (D)61.13%519
Jolan H. Jolivette (D)38.87%330
DSCC Member -- 45th Representative District, Office "B"
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John D. Bernhardt (D)61.15%255
Stephen Handwerk (D)38.85%162
DSCC Member -- 61st Representative District, Office "A"
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Melissa Flournoy (D)11.21%222
C. Denise Marcelle (D)71.87%1423
Aiesha Williams (D)16.92%335
DSCC Member -- 61st Representative District, Office "B"
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donald C. Hodge, Jr. (D)17.67%345
Alfred C. Williams (D)82.33%1608
DSCC Member -- 63rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 36 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Meltus Dike (D)12.02%396
Ronald Rodgers (D)59.39%1957
Dean "Deaneaux" Vicknair (D)28.59%942
DSCC Member -- 65th Representative District, Office "B"
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Joshua Hollins (D)44.64%325
Dalton Honore (D)55.36%403
DSCC Member -- 66th Representative District, Office "B"
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Kenny" Hooks (D)35.77%191
Brett Jackson (D)42.51%227
Dan Scheuermann (D)21.72%116
DSCC Member -- 67th Representative District, Office "A"
All 28 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Carolyn R. Coleman (D)17.13%244
Patricia Haynes Smith (D)82.87%1180
DSCC Member -- 68th Representative District, Office "B"
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John F. Ales (D)47.43%387
James Bullman (D)52.57%429
DSCC Member -- 69th Representative District, Office "A"
All 33 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tawanda Green (D)44.69%282
Elizabeth "Betty" Powers (D)55.31%349
DSCC Member -- 69th Representative District, Office "B"
All 33 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Kevin Garner (D)59.90%372
Ryan West (D)40.10%249
DSCC Member -- 70th Representative District, Office "A"
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Charlotte McDaniel McGehee (D)64.35%527
Angela C. "Kristy" Prattini (D)35.65%292
DSCC Member -- 70th Representative District, Office "B"
All 31 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Brandon J. DeCuir (D)78.43%669
Merritt McDonald, Sr. (D)21.57%184
DSCC Member -- 76th Representative District, Office "A"
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Belinda Parker Brown (D)46.90%280
Elsie P. Burkhalter (D)53.10%317
DSCC Member -- 76th Representative District, Office "B"
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Lionel J. Hicks (D)70.58%415
Jesse L. Phillips (D)29.42%173
DSCC Member -- 81st Representative District, Office "B"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tomy Acosta (D)57.82%754
Kevin Hull (D)42.18%550
DSCC Member -- 82nd Representative District, Office "B"
All 43 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donald Blum (D)61.06%243
William R. "Trey" Mustian III (D)38.94%155
DSCC Member -- 88th Representative District, Office "B"
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Shelton Evans (D)14.86%240
Kyle Gautreau (D)85.14%1375
DSCC Member -- 90th Representative District, Office "A"
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Newell "Suzy" Andry (D)30.35%112
d'Andrea McMooain Chatman (D)69.65%257
DSCC Member -- 91st Representative District, Office "A"
All 54 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Diana E. Bajoie (D)75.68%2381
Margaret "Maggie" Carroll (D)17.48%550
LaTanja Silvester (D)6.83%215
DSCC Member -- 93rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 49 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Arthur G. Laugand (D)11.90%261
James Perry (D)59.92%1314
Melvin Smith (D)8.44%185
Tommie Vassel (D)19.74%433
DSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Office "B"
All 39 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Michael M. Davis (D)38.86%403
Nolan Marshall (D)61.14%634
DSCC Member -- 96th Representative District, Office "A"
All 43 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Maggie F. Daniels (D)50.12%423
"Porsha Evans" Wilson (D)49.88%421
DSCC Member -- 97th Representative District, Office "B"
All 54 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Durrell L. Laurent (D)12.22%503
Arthur A. Morrell (D)76.06%3130
Eric Parrie (D)11.71%482
DSCC Member -- 98th Representative District, Office "A"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Irma Muse Dixon (D)50.38%1466
Carolyn Kolb (D)49.62%1444
DSCC Member -- 99th Representative District, Office "A"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Elaine Boutte-Yost (D)66.08%1395
Linda Santi (D)33.92%716
DSCC Member -- 99th Representative District, Office "B"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Wesley T. Bishop (D)74.45%2523
Thomas Jasper (D)25.55%866
DSCC Member -- 100th Representative District, Office "A"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Michon Copelin (D)45.57%1866
Jerrelda Drummer-Sanders (D)54.43%2229
DSCC Member -- 100th Representative District, Office "B"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Sean Bruno (D)35.13%1449
Dent Hunter, Jr. (D)17.09%705
Willie Jones (D)47.78%1971
DSCC Member -- 102nd Representative District, Office "A"
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Germaine Davillier (D)24.96%703
Ericka Edwards-Jones (D)30.97%872
Angela Theresa Henderson (D)18.15%511
Lourdes Moran (D)25.92%730
DSCC Member -- 102nd Representative District, Office "B"
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Joseph Broussard, Jr. (D)62.86%1716
Kenneth Paul Garrett, Sr. (D)37.14%1014
DSCC Member -- 103rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 46 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John Gutierrez (D)34.59%239
Reed Henderson (D)65.41%452
DSCC Member -- 105th Representative District, Office "A"
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Lisa Ray Diggs (D)50.90%651
Marva J.A. Trufant (D)49.10%628
DSCC Member -- 105th Representative District, Office "B"
All 22 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Herman Gravolet (D)24.02%326
Morris Reed, Jr. (D)38.98%529
Burghart H. Turner (D)36.99%502
Presidential Nominee -- Republican Party
All 4267 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Michele Bachmann (R)0.33%622
Randy Crow (R)0.10%186
Newt Gingrich (R)15.91%29656
Jon Huntsman (R)0.13%242
Ron Paul (R)6.15%11467
Rick Perry (R)0.51%955
Charles "Buddy" Roemer (R)1.18%2203
Mitt Romney (R)26.69%49758
Rick Santorum (R)48.99%91321
RSCC Member -- 8th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 15 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Martin Grau (R)23.16%342
"Duke" Lowrie (R)76.84%1135
RSCC Member -- 10th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 24 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jerri Ray dePingre (R)71.37%541
Eric Johnson (R)28.63%217
RSCC Member -- 16th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 7 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John Cooksey (R)59.56%913
Ruth Ulrich (R)40.44%620
RSCC Member -- 16th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Phillip Elmore (R)21.49%289
Paul Hurd (R)78.51%1056
RSCC Member -- 25th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 14 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David B. Kimball (R)40.61%251
Wayne Ryan (R)59.39%367
RSCC Member -- 26th Representative District
All 33 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Kim P. Knight (R)68.78%379
Brent Sanders (R)31.22%172
RSCC Member -- 31st Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 7 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Ward F. Lafleur (R)17.20%150
"Ross" Little, Jr. (R)50.80%443
Matthew D. "Matt" McConnell (R)32.00%279
RSCC Member -- 31st Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 16 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Nathan G. Broussard (R)50.84%392
"Charlie" Buckels (R)49.16%379
RSCC Member -- 35th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 18 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
James Boswell (R)61.47%659
Sharon Galicia (R)38.53%413
RSCC Member -- 36th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Marcia Owens Farber (R)36.96%255
Eric Scott Fitzgerald (R)63.04%435
RSCC Member -- 36th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Korey S. Dugas (R)71.52%570
Shaina Farque (R)28.48%227
RSCC Member -- 37th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 15 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Charles Achane (R)23.65%114
David Emile Marcantel (R)76.35%368
RSCC Member -- 39th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 17 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Julie Emerson (R)61.20%448
Raymond "LaLa" Lalonde (R)38.80%284
RSCC Member -- 40th Representative District
All 49 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Kenny" Boagni (R)86.76%557
Sancha Haysbert-Smith (R)13.24%85
RSCC Member -- 43rd Representative District, Subdistrict D
All 5 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
William H. Goforth (R)25.86%204
Sandra "Sandy" Hindelang (R)74.14%585
RSCC Member -- 45th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
W. Thomas "Tom" Angers (R)56.27%440
Brenda B. Tharp (R)43.73%342
RSCC Member -- 46th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 20 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Nathan Liebert (R)48.73%230
Joseph "Rick" Pearson (R)51.27%242
RSCC Member -- 48th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Eric Thomas Claudet (R)39.29%178
James Wyche III (R)60.71%275
RSCC Member -- 50th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 29 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jessie Morton (R)61.23%357
Blake J. Steiner (R)38.77%226
RSCC Member -- 51st Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 36 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Joseph Harrison, Jr. (R)79.72%401
Lucas J. "Luke" Huddleston (R)20.28%102
RSCC Member -- 53rd Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Theresa Ellender (R)56.49%309
Leroy "Bubba" Trosclair, Jr. (R)41.13%225
June Squyres Williams (R)2.38%13
RSCC Member -- 54th Representative District
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Brent Callais (R)69.78%746
"Irv" Magri (R)30.22%323
RSCC Member -- 56th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 26 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Beth Anne Billings (R)54.94%528
Paula J. Rodriguez (R)45.06%433
RSCC Member -- 57th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 32 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Kathy J. McWaters (R)35.01%188
David W. "Dave" Millet (R)64.99%349
RSCC Member -- 60th Representative District
All 61 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Arthur N. Bagwell (R)57.16%786
Jennifer Madsen (R)42.84%589
RSCC Member -- 64th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 12 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Gordon William Atwell (R)63.55%469
Lisa Black Hunt (R)36.45%269
RSCC Member -- 65th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Sheri Kirley (R)29.71%172
Scott Wilfong (R)70.29%407
RSCC Member -- 65th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 12 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Brennan Easley (R)61.17%534
"Billy" Thompson (R)38.83%339
RSCC Member -- 65th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Barry D. Ivey (R)56.78%553
Jared Smith (R)43.22%421
RSCC Member -- 66th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Gene" Guffey (R)63.50%395
Linda Price Thomas (R)36.50%227
RSCC Member -- 68th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 11 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Rick" Blackstone (R)25.33%153
Lynda Carville (R)29.80%180
Michael Chittom (R)16.56%100
David Hatcher (R)28.31%171
RSCC Member -- 68th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donald "Ted" Baldwin, Jr. (R)20.62%159
James Morgan Field (R)49.29%380
Donna Grodner (R)15.05%116
Lauren Hoover (R)15.05%116
RSCC Member -- 68th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 15 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Connie Bernard (R)66.38%543
John J. Price (R)33.62%275
RSCC Member -- 71st Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Jon "Chris" Comeaux (R)76.30%483
James Tullier (R)23.70%150
RSCC Member -- 71st Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 14 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Donna Carlisle Erdey (R)52.95%440
Jeremy "Jay" Robicheaux (R)47.05%391
RSCC Member -- 73rd Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Karin Copley (R)18.87%137
Elizabeth "Beth" Davis (R)81.13%589
RSCC Member -- 75th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Virginia "Ginger" Corkern (R)62.94%433
"S.C." Villere (R)37.06%255
RSCC Member -- 76th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 11 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Sarah Mejias (R)41.20%192
Mark Sigur (R)58.80%274
RSCC Member -- 79th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 5 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Philip "Phil" L. Capitano (R)43.45%272
Peggy Childers (R)28.59%179
Richard E. Regan (R)27.96%175
RSCC Member -- 79th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 6 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Rita D. Bezou (R)36.84%217
Betty Bonura (R)63.16%372
RSCC Member -- 79th Representative District, Subdistrict D
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Loretto Babst (R)49.43%260
"Archie" Corder (R)50.57%266
RSCC Member -- 80th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John Culver (R)41.37%223
Lynn E. Skidmore (R)58.63%316
RSCC Member -- 80th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Joseph P. Lopinto, Jr. (R)67.75%376
Linda Vinsanau (R)15.32%85
Raymond Waguespack (R)16.94%94
RSCC Member -- 81st Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 6 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Michael Brandner, Jr. (R)16.93%130
Allen "Al" Leone (R)39.06%300
Charlotte Ruiz (R)44.01%338
RSCC Member -- 81st Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Eric Skrmetta (R)63.31%447
John S. Treen (R)36.69%259
RSCC Member -- 81st Representative District, Subdistrict D
All 11 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Greg" Faia (R)44.07%234
Monica Monica (R)55.93%297
RSCC Member -- 82nd Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 7 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David R. Pagan (R)37.39%209
Jeffrey Zewe (R)62.61%350
RSCC Member -- 83rd Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
George A. Peterson (R)71.78%117
Joshua Wingrove (R)28.22%46
RSCC Member -- 84th Representative District, Subdistrict A
All 13 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Gregory "Greg" Galle (R)36.29%168
Rickey Ullo (R)63.71%295
RSCC Member -- 84th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Don Carmardelle, Jr. (R)26.97%106
"Connie" Forstater (R)15.27%60
Michael O'Brien (R)57.76%227
RSCC Member -- 86th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Tammy Bourque (R)36.48%193
"Ed" Markle (R)63.52%336
RSCC Member -- 89th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 9 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
"Pat" Phillips (R)54.62%414
John L. Scurich (R)45.38%344
RSCC Member -- 89th Representative District, Subdistrict E
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
John R. Morello (R)68.81%481
Stewart Shields (R)31.19%218
RSCC Member -- 90th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 8 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Randy Adams Lawshe (R)28.60%157
Tiffany Parker (R)71.40%392
RSCC Member -- 90th Representative District, Subdistrict D
All 6 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Christopher Von Cockrell (R)18.28%89
John P. O'Neil (R)81.72%398
RSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 7 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Salvador "Sal" Palmisano III (R)71.58%340
Nathaniel M. Phillips (R)28.42%135
RSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 14 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Emile "Peppi" Bruneau (R)67.25%503
Paul Declouet (R)32.75%245
RSCC Member -- 97th Representative District
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
Virginia Blanque (R)31.25%45
Eustis Guillemet, Jr. (R)21.53%31
Lloyd A. Harsch (R)47.22%68
RSCC Member -- 98th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Parish
David Kepper (R)60.19%186
Cecile Tebo (R)39.81%123

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 3/24/2012 Main Page