Louisiana Secretary of State

Official Election Results
Results for Election Date: 3/24/2012

ORLEANS

This website will be down for maintenance beginning Wednesday, September 10th& at 5:00 PM. Please try back later.
Councilmember at Large
All 366 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Austin Badon (D)18.27%7893
William "Poppa" Gant (N)0.85%367
Andrew Gressett (R)1.91%825
Stacy Head (D)42.76%18468
Gary Coldewy Landrieu (D)1.67%720
Norbert Rome (N)0.48%207
Cynthia Willard-Lewis (D)34.06%14713
Presidential Nominee -- Democratic Party
All 366 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
"Bob" Ely (D)1.45%436
Barack Obama (D)94.88%28602
Darcy G. Richardson (D)1.15%347
John Wolfe (D)2.53%762
DSCC Member -- 91st Representative District, Office "A"
All 54 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Diana E. Bajoie (D)75.68%2381
Margaret "Maggie" Carroll (D)17.48%550
LaTanja Silvester (D)6.83%215
DSCC Member -- 93rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 49 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Arthur G. Laugand (D)11.90%261
James Perry (D)59.92%1314
Melvin Smith (D)8.44%185
Tommie Vassel (D)19.74%433
DSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Office "B"
All 27 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Michael M. Davis (D)37.31%341
Nolan Marshall (D)62.69%573
DSCC Member -- 97th Representative District, Office "B"
All 54 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Durrell L. Laurent (D)12.22%503
Arthur A. Morrell (D)76.06%3130
Eric Parrie (D)11.71%482
DSCC Member -- 98th Representative District, Office "A"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Irma Muse Dixon (D)50.38%1466
Carolyn Kolb (D)49.62%1444
DSCC Member -- 99th Representative District, Office "A"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Elaine Boutte-Yost (D)66.08%1395
Linda Santi (D)33.92%716
DSCC Member -- 99th Representative District, Office "B"
All 52 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Wesley T. Bishop (D)74.45%2523
Thomas Jasper (D)25.55%866
DSCC Member -- 100th Representative District, Office "A"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Michon Copelin (D)45.57%1866
Jerrelda Drummer-Sanders (D)54.43%2229
DSCC Member -- 100th Representative District, Office "B"
All 34 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Sean Bruno (D)35.13%1449
Dent Hunter, Jr. (D)17.09%705
Willie Jones (D)47.78%1971
DSCC Member -- 102nd Representative District, Office "A"
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Germaine Davillier (D)24.96%703
Ericka Edwards-Jones (D)30.97%872
Angela Theresa Henderson (D)18.15%511
Lourdes Moran (D)25.92%730
DSCC Member -- 102nd Representative District, Office "B"
All 37 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Joseph Broussard, Jr. (D)62.86%1716
Kenneth Paul Garrett, Sr. (D)37.14%1014
DSCC Member -- 103rd Representative District, Office "B"
All 4 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
John Gutierrez (D)31.33%47
Reed Henderson (D)68.67%103
DSCC Member -- 105th Representative District, Office "A"
All 3 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Lisa Ray Diggs (D)71.86%309
Marva J.A. Trufant (D)28.14%121
DSCC Member -- 105th Representative District, Office "B"
All 3 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Herman Gravolet (D)16.41%74
Morris Reed, Jr. (D)73.61%332
Burghart H. Turner (D)9.98%45
DPEC Member(s) -- District A (14 to be elected)
All 89 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
H. Jamon Barrow (D)3.89%1475
Elizabeth Brusseau (D)4.57%1734
Desiree Cook Calvin (D)4.89%1853
Donald Chopin (D)2.97%1126
Jason Coleman (D)3.64%1379
Sylvia M. Crier (D)4.21%1596
Lisa Gagliano Dawson (D)3.51%1330
Michael DePetrillo (D)3.09%1170
Maple Richmond Gaines (D)3.43%1301
Chloe Gardner (D)3.21%1219
George M. Gates IV (D)3.39%1286
Sean H. Gerowin (D)2.08%787
Marshall Hevron (D)3.19%1208
Joe Jones (D)2.60%985
Alan J. Langhoff (D)4.43%1679
Deborah Langhoff (D)5.74%2175
Megan Langhoff (D)5.02%1902
Clayton "Clay" Latimer (D)3.37%1278
Arthur G. Laugand (D)1.93%731
Nolan Marshall (D)5.05%1916
Eric McVicker (D)2.07%784
Shaun Mena (D)2.38%904
Joseph Platt (D)2.52%956
Jabbar Rodney (D)1.70%643
Tania Tetlow (D)3.95%1498
T. K. Tieu (D)2.87%1088
Andrew Tuozzolo (D)2.55%968
Evan Wolf (D)3.34%1268
Lynda Woolard (D)4.43%1679
DPEC Member(s) -- District B (14 to be elected)
All 81 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Samson "Skip" Alexander (D)5.95%2071
Diana E. Bajoie (D)8.04%2800
Olander P. Bajoie, Jr. (D)4.11%1431
Charmaine Baker-Fox (D)4.14%1440
Jay H. Banks (D)4.57%1590
Korinnia Bernard (D)2.63%916
Avis Brock (D)4.22%1469
Margaret "Maggie" Carroll (D)4.29%1494
Ronald Coleman (D)3.72%1297
Danae Columbus (D)2.94%1023
Bethany Conner (D)2.86%996
Julius Feltus (D)4.21%1465
Natalie Kaharick (D)2.88%1003
Felicia Kahn (D)4.49%1565
"Walt" Leger III (D)5.59%1945
Edward McGinnis III (D)3.01%1047
Helena Moreno (D)6.65%2315
Darrell Myles (D)2.60%906
Dana Peterson (D)4.50%1566
Gregory Phillips (D)2.82%983
Melvin Smith (D)2.76%962
Jonathan B. Stewart (D)3.02%1053
Eric Strachan (D)2.69%935
Jeffrey J. Thomas (D)3.72%1295
Mario Zervigon (D)3.60%1253
DPEC Member(s) -- District C (14 to be elected)
All 76 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Levi K. Arnold (D)3.64%1625
Charles Collins "Sundy" Barjon (D)2.40%1072
Susan "Sue" Bordelon (D)3.83%1712
Joseph Broussard, Jr. (D)4.84%2160
Troy "C" Carter (D)8.77%3915
Deborah V. Chapman (D)3.50%1562
Ranord Joseph Darensburg (D)4.11%1837
Germaine Davillier (D)4.56%2034
John Davillier (D)3.98%1775
Lisa Ray Diggs (D)4.59%2049
Ericka Edwards-Jones (D)4.89%2181
Landon Franklin (D)2.81%1255
Kenneth Paul Garrett, Sr. (D)4.38%1955
Angela Theresa Henderson (D)4.53%2022
Carol S. Johnson (D)3.79%1693
Kelly Juneau (D)3.79%1690
Steven M. Jupiter (D)4.17%1860
Darren Lombard (D)5.14%2293
Eric Parrie (D)1.84%820
Morris Reed, Jr. (D)5.70%2546
Edward Robinson (D)4.12%1838
Tommie Vassel (D)3.51%1565
Marie Williams (D)4.83%2155
Daniel "Liberal Dan" Zimmerman (D)2.31%1032
DPEC Member(s) -- District D (14 to be elected)
All 63 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Wesley T. Bishop (D)5.34%3391
Elaine Boutte-Yost (D)3.07%1949
Damon K. Brumfield, Sr. (D)1.85%1174
Sidney H. Cates, V (D)4.91%3119
Robert Chilton, Jr. (D)0.97%614
Letitia Clark George (D)2.65%1682
Santiago Compass (D)1.58%1002
Robert Corvo (D)0.60%382
Royce Duplessis (D)4.51%2867
Charles Feist (D)0.87%554
David Flemings, Jr. (D)1.75%1110
Louella Givens (D)5.32%3379
Randy D. Greenup (D)3.46%2197
James "Jimmy" Harris (D)1.68%1065
Justyn A. Hawkins (D)1.39%881
Keisha Hawkins (D)2.09%1330
Cynthia Hedge-Morrell (D)6.55%4159
Jason Hughes (D)1.61%1025
Gizelle Johnson Banks (D)2.51%1596
Charlene Larche-Mason (D)2.61%1658
Durrell L. Laurent (D)2.33%1483
Mike McKenna (D)3.86%2451
Jennifer M. Medley (D)2.43%1542
Arthur A. Morrell (D)5.75%3651
"J.P." Morrell (D)5.67%3600
Candace Newell (D)1.91%1212
James Perry (D)4.49%2855
Ronald Quintal (D)1.82%1159
Nikolaus "Nik" Richard (D)1.20%762
Candice Richards-Forest (D)1.82%1156
LaTanja Silvester (D)1.69%1075
Joseph Sobol (D)0.81%514
Albert Thibodeaux (D)1.51%958
Maria Mercedes Tio (D)1.53%975
Cory Vidal (D)0.85%539
"Bishop" Warner (D)1.39%886
Angele Wilson (D)3.31%2102
Wayne Wright (D)2.34%1485
DPEC Member(s) -- District E (14 to be elected)
All 57 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Cynthia G. Banks (D)6.63%2776
Westley Bayas III (D)3.08%1292
Frederick M. Bell (D)4.73%1980
Leonzell Brown (D)3.68%1543
Ronald Carrere (D)4.64%1945
Carolyn Collins-Debose (D)4.64%1943
Shelia Collins-Stallworth (D)5.07%2124
Michon Copelin (D)5.32%2229
Lena Craig-Stewart (D)4.56%1910
Brian P. Egana (D)3.66%1532
James A. Gray (D)6.13%2570
Terrie C. Guerin (D)4.21%1763
Yolanda Gullette Evans (D)4.76%1993
Carl A. Haydel (D)5.18%2169
Dent Hunter, Jr. (D)3.16%1324
Thomas Jasper (D)3.96%1661
Willie Jones (D)4.97%2084
Barbara R. Keller (D)4.15%1739
Andre` Kelly (D)3.12%1308
Bianka LeBeouf Smith (D)3.11%1301
Sabrina Mays-Montana (D)4.66%1954
Linda Santi (D)3.08%1292
Enix Smith III (D)3.50%1467
Presidential Nominee -- Republican Party
All 366 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Michele Bachmann (R)0.49%38
Randy Crow (R)0.12%9
Newt Gingrich (R)13.56%1061
Jon Huntsman (R)0.47%37
Ron Paul (R)9.46%740
Rick Perry (R)0.66%52
Charles "Buddy" Roemer (R)3.17%248
Mitt Romney (R)43.54%3407
Rick Santorum (R)28.54%2233
RSCC Member -- 86th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 10 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Tammy Bourque (R)36.48%193
"Ed" Markle (R)63.52%336
RSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 7 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Salvador "Sal" Palmisano III (R)71.58%340
Nathaniel M. Phillips (R)28.42%135
RSCC Member -- 94th Representative District, Subdistrict C
All 14 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Emile "Peppi" Bruneau (R)67.25%503
Paul Declouet (R)32.75%245
RSCC Member -- 97th Representative District
All 30 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
Virginia Blanque (R)31.25%45
Eustis Guillemet, Jr. (R)21.53%31
Lloyd A. Harsch (R)47.22%68
RSCC Member -- 98th Representative District, Subdistrict B
All 21 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
David Kepper (R)60.19%186
Cecile Tebo (R)39.81%123
RPEC Member(s) -- District A (14 to be elected)
All 89 precincts reporting
Click here for Results by Precinct
John "Jay" Batt, Jr. (R)9.37%2493
Virginia Blanque (R)5.29%1408
Brett A. Bonin (R)6.02%1601
Roland "Sonny" Borey (R)3.97%1056
Adrian Bruneau (R)5.13%1365
Christine "Chrissy" Bruneau (R)5.13%1365
Jeb Bruneau (R)5.47%1456
Paul B. Deckert (R)4.38%1165
Paul Declouet (R)3.62%964
Robert "Bob" Ellis (R)5.21%1386
John "Fenn" French (R)6.46%1717
Michele Gaudin (R)5.81%1545
Louis Gurvich, Jr. (R)4.60%1222
J. T. Hannan (R)4.58%1218
Murray Nelson (R)4.97%1323
Salvador "Sal" Palmisano III (R)5.47%1454
Nathaniel M. Phillips (R)4.64%1235
Donald A. Sauviac, Jr. (R)4.00%1065
Cecile Tebo (R)5.85%1556

Back to Election Date Selection Page|Back to 3/24/2012 Main Page